Created with Sketch. Created with Sketch.

Privacy Policy

PRIVACY POLICY

 

 Thank you for choosing to be part of our community at Wragth Inc , doing business as Camaros & Coffee Norcal (CCNC) (“Camaros & Coffee Norcal (CCNC)”, “we”, “us”, or “our”). We are committed to protecting your personal information and your right to privacy. If you have any questions or concerns about our policy , or our practices with regards to your personal information, please contact us at support@ccnorcal.com.

When you visit our website www.ccnorcal.com, and use our services, you trust us with your personal information. We take your privacy very seriously. In this privacy policy, we seek to explain to you in the clearest way possible what information we collect, how we use it and what rights you have in relation to it. We hope you take some time to read through it carefully, as it is important. If there are any terms in this privacy policy that you do not agree with, please discontinue use of our Sites and our services. 

This privacy policy applies to all information collected through our website (such as www.ccnorcal.com), and/or any related services, sales, marketing or events (we refer to them collectively in this privacy policy as the "Services").  

Please read this privacy policy carefully as it will help you make informed decisions about sharing your personal information with us.   

 

TABLE OF CONTENTS  

1. WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT?

2. HOW DO WE USE YOUR INFORMATION?

3. WILL YOUR INFORMATION BE SHARED WITH ANYONE?    

4. DO WE USE COOKIES AND OTHER TRACKING TECHNOLOGIES?   

5. DO WE USE GOOGLE MAPS?    

6. HOW DO WE HANDLE YOUR SOCIAL LOGINS?    

7. HOW LONG DO WE KEEP YOUR INFORMATION?   

8. HOW DO WE KEEP YOUR INFORMATION SAFE?   

9. DO WE COLLECT INFORMATION FROM MINORS?  

10. WHAT ARE YOUR PRIVACY RIGHTS?

11. CONTROLS FOR DO-NOT-TRACK FEATURES 

12. DO CALIFORNIA RESIDENTS HAVE SPECIFIC PRIVACY RIGHTS? 

13. DO WE MAKE UPDATES TO THIS POLICY?

14. HOW CAN YOU CONTACT US ABOUT THIS POLICY?

 

1. WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT?  

 
Personal information you disclose to us 

In Short: We collect personal information that you provide to us such as name, address, contact information, passwords and security data, payment information, and social media login data.

We collect personal information that you voluntarily provide to us when registering at the Services expressing an interest in obtaining information about us or our products and services, when participating in activities on the Services or otherwise contacting us.

The personal information that we collect depends on the context of your interactions with us and the Services, the choices you make and the products and features you use. The personal information we collect can include the following:

Publicly Available Personal Information. We collect first name, maiden name, last name, and nickname; phone numbers; email addresses; business entity filings, corporate affiliations, and business associates; social media; and other similar data.

Personal Information Provided by You. We collect purchase history; financial information (credit card number, purchase history, invoices); and other similar data.

Credentials. We collect passwords, password hints, and similar security information used for authentication and account access.

Payment Data. We collect data necessary to process your payment if you make purchases, such as your payment instrument number (such as a credit card number), and the security code associated with your payment instrument. All payment data is stored by Square and Braintree. You may find their privacy policy link(s) here: Privacy and Security Square’s approach to security is designed to protect both merchants and their customers. Read about how we keep you and your information safe. Privacy at Square Square respects your privacy and works hard to protect your personal information. We want you to understand how we may collect, store, use and protect your personal information. We will not share your information with anyone except as described in this Privacy Policy. When you downloaded our software in order to use our services you agreed to accept this policy. We may change this policy at any time. We will post notifications of revised versions of our policy on our website, and revised policies will be immediately effective. Throughout this Privacy Policy, we will refer to our website, software, and services collectively as the “Service.” Please note, this Privacy Policy does not apply to information we collect by other means than your use of the Service (including offline) or from other sources. Protecting the privacy of minors is especially important. For that reason, Square does not knowingly collect or solicit personal information from anyone under the age of 13 or knowingly allow such persons to register with our Service. If you are under 13, please do not send any information about yourself to us, including your name, address, telephone number, or email address. No one under age 13 is allowed to provide any personal information to or on Square. In the event that we learn that we have collected personal information from a child under age 13 without verification of parental consent, we will delete that information as quickly as possible. If you believe that we might have any information from or about a child under 13, please contact us. Additionally, you must be over 18 in order to create an account with Square. Changes to Our Privacy Policy If we change our privacy policies and procedures, we will post those changes on our website to keep you aware of what information we collect, how we use it and under what circumstances we may disclose it. Changes to this Privacy Policy are effective when they are posted on this page. Security at Square To protect Square account holders and their customers, all information our customers submit is encrypted to our servers, regardless of whether you’re using a public or private WiFi connection or a data service on your phone (such as 3G, 4G or EDGE). Square complies with all required PCI standards. As per our Terms, Security Policy and Privacy Policy, we will never sell information to third party vendors. Square protects its systems with industry-leading technology and security controls, including: Square performs data encryption within the card reader at the moment of swipe. Square’s software is developed using industry-standard security best practices. Square’s servers are monitored around the clock by dedicated security staff. Square’s employees act in accordance with security policies designed to keep your data safe. Since Square itself is PCI compliant, we don’t require account holders to validate PCI compliance. Merchants who use Square for all storage, processing, and transmission of payment card data do not need to validate PCI compliance for those transactions. We strive to provide a safe environment for both buyers and sellers. Please review our Terms for items and services prohibited by Square. Feel free to contact our Privacy Team with any questions or concerns regarding our policy. Square, Inc. 1455 Market Street Suite 600 San Francisco, CA 94103 https://squareup.com and Braintree Privacy Policy United States To read agreements for a different country or region, change your location. Effective Date: December 27, 2019 PayPal, Inc. (“PayPal,” “we,” “us,” or “our”) developed this Privacy Policy to explain how we may collect, Process, share, store, and transfer your Personal Data that you provide when you visit the Sites, access the Services and any other Site as a visitor or User (collectively “Braintree Services”). All collection, use, and disclosure of your business and Personal Data will be governed under this Privacy Policy. If you create an Account to use the Braintree Services or otherwise establish a Braintree Account, our collection, use, and disclosure of your customers’ Personal Data will be governed in all respects by the terms of the Payment Services Agreement you enter into with us. If you have questions about our privacy practices that are not addressed in this Privacy Policy, please contact us. What Personal Data Do We Collect? The Braintree Sites are where you can learn more about Braintree Services and how to become a User, sign up for more information about our Braintree Services, or access your Account if you are a User. We may collect Personal Data about you when you visit or access the Braintree Sites, including the following: Personal Data You Provide to Us Voluntarily – We collect information about you that you voluntarily provide to us when you: (i) contact us to learn more about Braintree, the Braintree Services, or other opportunities you indicate are of interest at the time; (ii) access or use the Braintree Service; or (iii) contact customer service. This information may include, for example, your name, mailing address, business name, and any other information that you choose to provide to us when you comment on materials on our Braintree Services, in order to contact you as a potential customer, or respond to a support request. This also includes technical data, such as IP addresses and device identifiers that are commonly generated in establishing a connection with the Braintree Services. Retention – We collect and retain Personal Data submitted to the Braintree Services in an identifiable format for the amount of time necessary to meet your request or fulfill our legal or regulatory obligations, unless it is in our legitimate business interests and not prohibited by law to maintain the Personal Data for longer periods. How Do We Process Personal Data? We may use information: For our legitimate interests, namely: To operate the Braintree Services; To contact and communicate with you when you reach out to us to ask us about our Braintree Services; To manage everyday business needs; To analyze or improve the Braintree Services or additional products or services; and To protect the Braintree Services and the rights of Users and others to enforce the terms of the Braintree Services; To comply with our obligations, including to comply with all applicable laws and regulations; and To send you promotional materials from us or on behalf of our affiliates and business partners. Sharing of Information We share information with: Other members of the PayPal corporate family such as our affiliated entities; Other companies that we have hired to provide services on our behalf; Other third parties where necessary for our business purposes or as required by law; Businesses and members of the public, when data is aggregated and does not personally identify you; and Otherwise with your consent. International Transfers of Your Personal Data Our operations are supported by a network of computers, cloud-based servers, and other infrastructure and information technology, including, but not limited to, third-party service providers. We and our third-party service providers store and Process your Personal Data in the United States of America and elsewhere in the world. We will protect your information as described in this Privacy Policy if your Personal Data is transferred to other countries/regions. By using our Sites and Services, you consent to your Personal Data being transferred to other countries, including countries/regions that have different data protection rules than your country. Please contact us for more information about this. Your Rights You may review limited Personal Data after logging in to your Account. If you need to edit or update your information, please contact us. If you do not have an Account or if you have questions about your Account information or other Personal Data, please contact us. Cookies When you visit the Braintree Services, we and certain business partners and vendors may use cookies and other tracking technologies (collectively, “Cookies”) to recognize you and to otherwise customize your online experiences and other content and advertising; measure the effectiveness of promotions; and mitigate risk, prevent potential fraud, and promote trust and safety across the Braintree Services. Certain aspects and features of the Braintree Services are only available through the use of Cookies, so if you choose to disable or decline Cookies, your use of the Braintree Services may be limited or not possible. Security We maintain technical, physical, and administrative security measures designed to provide reasonable protection for your information against loss, misuse, unauthorized access, disclosure, and alteration. The security measures include firewalls, data encryption, physical access controls to our data centers, and information access authorization controls. Children’s Privacy The Braintree Services are intended for a general audience and are not directed at individuals under the age of majority. We do not knowingly collect information from children or other individuals who are not legally able to use the Braintree Services. If we obtain actual knowledge that we have collected information from a child, we will promptly delete it, unless we are legally obligated to retain such data. If you believe that we have mistakenly or unintentionally collected information from a child, please contact us. Changes We may change this Privacy Policy from time to time to reflect changes to our privacy practices for our Braintree Services. The revised Privacy Policy will be effective as of the published Effective Date. If we make a material change to the Privacy Policy, we will notify you in advance by posting notice of the change on the Braintree Services before the change becomes effective. We also may notify you of the change using email or other means. Contact If you have general questions about our Privacy Policy and practices or questions about your Personal Data, you may contact us. Definitions Account means Braintree account. Personal Data means information that can be associated with an identified or identifiable person. “Personal Data” can include name, postal address (including billing and shipping addresses), telephone number, email address, financial account information, account number, and date of birth. Personal Data does not include information that does not identify a specific user. Process describes any method or way that we handle Personal Data or sets of Personal Data, whether or not by automated means, such as collection, recording, organization, structuring, storage, adaptation or alteration, retrieval, and consultation, disclosure by transmission, dissemination or otherwise making available, alignment or combination, restriction, erasure or destruction of Personal Data. Services means all Braintree products, services, content, features, technologies, or functions (including integrations with third party services) offered by PayPal and all related sites, applications and services. Site means the Braintree websites, mobile apps, official social media platforms, or other online properties through which PayPal offers the Services. User means you or anyone else who has established a relationship with PayPal (for example, by opening an Account) or otherwise uses the Services or accesses the Sites. California Consumer Privacy Act Notice In this notice, we are addressing specific disclosure requirements under the California Consumer Privacy Act of 2018 for California residents. This notice should be read together with Braintree’s Privacy Policy and applies to all California residents who visit our Sites or use the Services. Personal Data Collection and Purposes of Use We collect, use and share personal data regarding California residents as described in this notice. We did not sell any consumers' personal data in the preceding 12 months. California residents may not be discriminated against because they exercise their rights. In the preceding 12 months, we have collected the following categories of personal data from California residents: We have collected such personal data from the following categories of sources: We collected such personal data to use for the following purposes: In the preceding 12 months, we shared personal data with the following categories of third parties: a. Identifiers such as a real name, alias, postal address, unique personal identifier, online identifier, Internet Protocol address, email address, account name, social security number, driver’s license number, passport number, or other similar identifiers. from you when you use our Site and Services members of the PayPal corporate family credit Bureaus publicly available information service providers provide the Braintree Services contact and communicate with you when you reach to us to ask us about our Braintree Services manage everyday business needs analyze or improve the Braintree Services or additional products or services protect the Braintree Services and the rights of Users and others to ensure the terms of the Braintree Services comply with our obligations, including to comply with all applicable laws and regulations send you promotional materials from us or on behalf of our affiliates and business partners members of the PayPal corporate family service providers third parties where necessary for our business purposes or as required by law third parties with your consent b. Personal data listed in California Customer Records statute, which may include: name, signature, social security number, address, telephone number, passport number, driver’s license or state identification card number, insurance policy number, education, employment, employment history, bank account number, credit card number, debit card number, or any other financial information, medical information, or health insurance information. from you when you use our Site and Services members of the PayPal corporate family credit Bureaus publicly available information service providers provide the Braintree Services contact and communicate with you when you reach to us to ask us about our Braintree Services manage everyday business needs analyze or improve the Braintree Services or additional products or services protect the Braintree Services and the rights of Users and others to ensure the terms of the Braintree Services comply with our obligations, including to comply with all applicable laws and regulations send you promotional materials from us or on behalf of our affiliates and business partners members of the PayPal corporate family service providers third parties where necessary for our business purposes or as required by law third parties with your consent c. Personal data that is protected under California or federal law. from you when you use our Site and Services provide the Braintree Services contact and communicate with you when you reach to us to ask us about our Braintree Services manage everyday business needs protect the Braintree Services and the rights of Users and others to ensure the terms of the Braintree Services comply with our obligations, including to comply with all applicable laws and regulations members of the PayPal corporate family service providers third parties where necessary for our business purposes or as required by law third parties with your consent d. Commercial information, including records of personal property, products or services purchased, obtained, or considered, or other purchasing or consuming histories or tendencies. from you when you use our Site and Services provide the Braintree Services contact and communicate with you when you reach to us to ask us about our Braintree Services manage everyday business needs protect the Braintree Services and the rights of Users and others to ensure the terms of the Braintree Services comply with our obligations, including to comply with all applicable laws and regulations members of the PayPal corporate family service providers third parties where necessary for our business purposes or as required by law third parties with your consent e. Internet or other electronic network activity information, including, but not limited to, browsing history, search history, and information regarding a consumer’s interaction with an Internet Web site, application, or advertisement. from you when you use our Site and Services provide the Braintree Services contact and communicate with you when you reach to us to ask us about our Braintree Services manage everyday business needs analyze or improve the Braintree Services or additional products or services protect the Braintree Services and the rights of Users and others to ensure the terms of the Braintree Services comply with our obligations, including to comply with all applicable laws and regulations send you promotional materials from us or on behalf of our affiliates and business partners members of the PayPal corporate family service providers third parties where necessary for our business purposes or as required by law third parties with your consent f. Audio, electronic, visual, thermal, olfactory, or similar information. from you when you use our Site and Services provide the Braintree Services contact and communicate with you when you reach to us to ask us about our Braintree Services manage everyday business needs analyze or improve the Braintree Services or additional products or services protect the Braintree Services and the rights of Users and others to ensure the terms of the Braintree Services comply with our obligations, including to comply with all applicable laws and regulations members of the PayPal corporate family service providers third parties where necessary for our business purposes or as required by law third parties with your consent g. Professional or employment-related information. from you when you use our Site and Services provide the Braintree Services contact and communicate with you when you reach to us to ask us about our Braintree Services manage everyday business needs protect the Braintree Services and the rights of Users and others to ensure the terms of the Braintree Services comply with our obligations, including to comply with all applicable laws and regulations members of the PayPal corporate family service providers third parties where necessary for our business purposes or as required by law third parties with your consent h. Education information, defined as information that is not publicly available personally identifiable information as defined in the Family Educational Rights and Privacy Act (20 U.S.C. section 1232g, 34 C.F.R. Part 99). from you when you use our Site and Services credit Bureaus provide the Braintree Services contact and communicate with you when you reach to us to ask us about our Braintree Services manage everyday business needs protect the Braintree Services and the rights of Users and others to ensure the terms of the Braintree Services comply with our obligations, including to comply with all applicable laws and regulations members of the PayPal corporate family service providers third parties where necessary for our business purposes or as required by law third parties with your consent i. Inferences drawn from any of the information identified in this subdivision to create a profile about a consumer reflecting the consumer’s preferences, characteristics, psychological trends, predispositions, behavior, attitudes, intelligence, abilities, and aptitudes. from you when you use our Site and Services provide the Braintree Services contact and communicate with you when you reach to us to ask us about our Braintree Services manage everyday business needs analyze or improve the Braintree Services or additional products or services protect the Braintree Services and the rights of Users and others to ensure the terms of the Braintree Services comply with our obligations, including to comply with all applicable laws and regulations send you promotional materials from us or on behalf of our affiliates and business partners members of the PayPal corporate family service providers third parties where necessary for our business purposes or as required by law third parties with your consent. 

Social Media Login Data. We provide you with the option to register using social media account details, like your Facebook, Twitter or other social media account. If you choose to register in this way, we will collect the Information described in the section called "HOW DO WE HANDLE YOUR SOCIAL LOGINS" below.

All personal information that you provide to us must be true, complete and accurate, and you must notify us of any changes to such personal information.  

 
Information automatically collected 

In Short: Some information – such as IP address and/or browser and device characteristics – is collected automatically when you visit our Services.

We automatically collect certain information when you visit, use or navigate the Services. This information does not reveal your specific identity (like your name or contact information) but may include device and usage information, such as your IP address, browser and device characteristics, operating system, language preferences, referring URLs, device name, country, location, information about how and when you use our Services and other technical information. This information is primarily needed to maintain the security and operation of our Services, and for our internal analytics and reporting purposes.

Like many businesses, we also collect information through cookies and similar technologies.

 

2. HOW DO WE USE YOUR INFORMATION?  

In Short:  We process your information for purposes based on legitimate business interests, the fulfillment of our contract with you, compliance with our legal obligations, and/or your consent.  

We use personal information collected via our Services for a variety of business purposes described below. We process your personal information for these purposes in reliance on our legitimate business interests, in order to enter into or perform a contract with you, with your consent, and/or for compliance with our legal obligations. We indicate the specific processing grounds we rely on next to each purpose listed below.  

We use the information we collect or receive: 

  • To facilitate account creation and logon process. If you choose to link your account with us to a third party account (such as your Google or Facebook account), we use the information you allowed us to collect from those third parties to facilitate account creation and logon process for the performance of the contract. See the section below headed "HOW DO WE HANDLE YOUR SOCIAL LOGINS" for further information.

  • To send you marketing and promotional communications. We and/or our third party marketing partners may use the personal information you send to us for our marketing purposes, if this is in accordance with your marketing preferences. You can opt-out of our marketing emails at any time (see the "WHAT ARE YOUR PRIVACY RIGHTS" below).

  • Fulfill and manage your orders. We may use your information to fulfill and manage your orders, payments, returns, and exchanges made through the Services.

  • Deliver targeted advertising to you. We may use your information to develop and display content and advertising (and work with third parties who do so) tailored to your interests and/or location and to measure its effectiveness.

  • Administer prize draws and competitions. We may use your information to administer prize draws and competitions when you elect to participate in competitions.               

  • Request Feedback. We may use your information to request feedback and to contact you about your use of our Services.

  • To enforce our terms, conditions and policies for Business Purposes, Legal Reasons and Contractual.

  • To respond to legal requests and prevent harm. If we receive a subpoena or other legal request, we may need to inspect the data we hold to determine how to respond.

  • To manage user accounts. We may use your information for the purposes of managing our account and keeping it in working order.
                            
     
  • To deliver services to the user. We may use your information to provide you with the requested service.

  • To respond to user inquiries/offer support to users.  We may use your information to respond to your inquiries and solve any potential issues you might have with the use of our Services.                         

  • For other Business Purposes. We may use your information for other Business Purposes, such as data analysis, identifying usage trends, determining the effectiveness of our promotional campaigns and to evaluate and improve our Services, products, marketing and your experience. We may use and store this information in aggregated and anonymized form so that it is not associated with individual end users and does not include personal information. We will not use identifiable personal information without your consent.

 

3. WILL YOUR INFORMATION BE SHARED WITH ANYONE?  

In Short:  We only share information with your consent, to comply with laws, to provide you with services, to protect your rights, or to fulfill business obligations.   

We may process or share data based on the following legal basis:
  • Consent: We may process your data if you have given us specific consent to use your personal information in a specific purpose. 

  • Legitimate Interests: We may process your data when it is reasonably necessary to achieve our legitimate business interests. 

  • Performance of a Contract: Where we have entered into a contract with you, we may process your personal information to fulfill the terms of our contract. 

  • Legal Obligations: We may disclose your information where we are legally required to do so in order to comply with applicable law, governmental requests, a judicial proceeding, court order, or legal process, such as in response to a court order or a subpoena (including in response to public authorities to meet national security or law enforcement requirements). 

  • Vital Interests: We may disclose your information where we believe it is necessary to investigate, prevent, or take action regarding potential violations of our policies, suspected fraud, situations involving potential threats to the safety of any person and illegal activities, or as evidence in litigation in which we are involved.

More specifically, we may need to process your data or share your personal information in the following situations:

  • Vendors, Consultants and Other Third-Party Service Providers. We may share your data with third party vendors, service providers, contractors or agents who perform services for us or on our behalf and require access to such information to do that work. Examples include: payment processing, data analysis, email delivery, hosting services, customer service and marketing efforts. We may allow selected third parties to use tracking technology on the Services, which will enable them to collect data about how you interact with the Services over time. This information may be used to, among other things, analyze and track data, determine the popularity of certain content and better understand online activity. Unless described in this Policy, we do not share, sell, rent or trade any of your information with third parties for their promotional purposes.     

  • Business Transfers. We may share or transfer your information in connection with, or during negotiations of, any merger, sale of company assets, financing, or acquisition of all or a portion of our business to another company.

  • Third-Party Advertisers. We may use third-party advertising companies to serve ads when you visit the Services. These companies may use information about your visits to our Website(s) and other websites that are contained in web cookies and other tracking technologies in order to provide advertisements about goods and services of interest to you.
     
 
4. DO WE USE COOKIES AND OTHER TRACKING TECHNOLOGIES?  

In Short:  We may use cookies and other tracking technologies to collect and store your information.  

We may use cookies and similar tracking technologies (like web beacons and pixels) to access or store information. Specific information about how we use such technologies and how you can refuse certain cookies is set out in our Cookie Policy.

 

5. DO WE USE GOOGLE MAPS?  

In Short:  Yes, we use Google Maps for the purpose of providing better service.  

This website, mobile application, or Facebook application uses Google Maps APIs. You may find the Google Maps APIs Terms of Service here. To better understand Google’s Privacy Policy, please refer to this link.

By using our Maps API Implementation, you agree to be bound by Google’s Terms of Service. You agree to allow us to obtain or cache your location. You may revoke your consent at anytime.       

 

6. HOW DO WE HANDLE YOUR SOCIAL LOGINS?  

In Short:  If you choose to register or log in to our services using a social media account, we may have access to certain information about you.  

Our Services offer you the ability to register and login using your third party social media account details (like your Facebook or Twitter logins). Where you choose to do this, we will receive certain profile information about you from your social media provider. The profile Information we receive may vary depending on the social media provider concerned, but will often include your name, e-mail address, friends list, profile picture as well as other information you choose to make public.

We will use the information we receive only for the purposes that are described in this privacy policy or that are otherwise made clear to you on the Services. Please note that we do not control, and are not responsible for, other uses of your personal information by your third party social media provider. We recommend that you review their privacy policy to understand how they collect, use and share your personal information, and how you can set your privacy preferences on their sites and apps.

 

7. HOW LONG DO WE KEEP YOUR INFORMATION?  

In Short:  We keep your information for as long as necessary to fulfill the purposes outlined in this privacy policy unless otherwise required by law.   

We will only keep your personal information for as long as it is necessary for the purposes set out in this privacy policy, unless a longer retention period is required or permitted by law (such as tax, accounting or other legal requirements). No purpose in this policy will require us keeping your personal information for longer than 1 year past the termination of the user's account.

When we have no ongoing legitimate business need to process your personal information, we will either delete or anonymize it, or, if this is not possible (for example, because your personal information has been stored in backup archives), then we will securely store your personal information and isolate it from any further processing until deletion is possible. 

 

8. HOW DO WE KEEP YOUR INFORMATION SAFE?   

In Short:  We aim to protect your personal information through a system of organizational and technical security measures.  

We have implemented appropriate technical and organizational security measures designed to protect the security of any personal information we process. However, please also remember that we cannot guarantee that the internet itself is 100% secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal information, transmission of personal information to and from our Services is at your own risk. You should only access the services within a secure environment. 

 

9. DO WE COLLECT INFORMATION FROM MINORS?  

In Short:  We do not knowingly collect data from or market to children under 18 years of age.  

We do not knowingly solicit data from or market to children under 18 years of age. By using the Services, you represent that you are at least 18 or that you are the parent or guardian of such a minor and consent to such minor dependent’s use of the Services. If we learn that personal information from users less than 18 years of age has been collected, we will deactivate the account and take reasonable measures to promptly delete such data from our records. If you become aware of any data we have collected from children under age 18, please contact us at support@ccnorcal.com.

 

10. WHAT ARE YOUR PRIVACY RIGHTS?  

In Short:  You may review, change, or terminate your account at any time.

If you are resident in the European Economic Area and you believe we are unlawfully processing your personal information, you also have the right to complain to your local data protection supervisory authority. You can find their contact details here: http://ec.europa.eu/justice/data-protection/bodies/authorities/index_en.htm.

If you have questions or comments about your privacy rights, you may email us at support@ccnorcal.com.

 
Account Information  

If you would at any time like to review or change the information in your account or terminate your account, you can: 

    ■  Log into your account settings and update your user account.  

    ■  Contact us using the contact information provided.  

Upon your request to terminate your account, we will deactivate or delete your account and information from our active databases. However, some information may be retained in our files to prevent fraud, troubleshoot problems, assist with any investigations, enforce our Terms of Use and/or comply with legal requirements.

Cookies and similar technologies: Most Web browsers are set to accept cookies by default. If you prefer, you can usually choose to set your browser to remove cookies and to reject cookies. If you choose to remove cookies or reject cookies, this could affect certain features or services of our Services. To opt-out of interest-based advertising by advertisers on our Services visit http://www.aboutads.info/choices/.

Opting out of email marketing: You can unsubscribe from our marketing email list at any time by clicking on the unsubscribe link in the emails that we send or by contacting us using the details provided below. You will then be removed from the marketing email list – however, we will still need to send you service-related emails that are necessary for the administration and use of your account. To otherwise opt-out, you may: 

    ■  Note your preferences when you register an account with the site.  

    ■  Contact us using the contact information provided.

 

11. CONTROLS FOR DO-NOT-TRACK FEATURES  

Most web browsers and some mobile operating systems and mobile applications include a Do-Not-Track (“DNT”) feature or setting you can activate to signal your privacy preference not to have data about your online browsing activities monitored and collected. No uniform technology standard for recognizing and implementing DNT signals has been finalized. As such, we do not currently respond to DNT browser signals or any other mechanism that automatically communicates your choice not to be tracked online. If a standard for online tracking is adopted that we must follow in the future, we will inform you about that practice in a revised version of this privacy policy.  

 

12. DO CALIFORNIA RESIDENTS HAVE SPECIFIC PRIVACY RIGHTS?  

In Short:  Yes, if you are a resident of California, you are granted specific rights regarding access to your personal information.   

California Civil Code Section 1798.83, also known as the “Shine The Light” law, permits our users who are California residents to request and obtain from us, once a year and free of charge, information about categories of personal information (if any) we disclosed to third parties for direct marketing purposes and the names and addresses of all third parties with which we shared personal information in the immediately preceding calendar year. If you are a California resident and would like to make such a request, please submit your request in writing to us using the contact information provided below. 

If you are under 18 years of age, reside in California, and have a registered account with the Services, you have the right to request removal of unwanted data that you publicly post on the Services. To request removal of such data, please contact us using the contact information provided below, and include the email address associated with your account and a statement that you reside in California. We will make sure the data is not publicly displayed on the Services, but please be aware that the data may not be completely or comprehensively removed from our systems.

 

13. DO WE MAKE UPDATES TO THIS POLICY?  

In Short:  Yes, we will update this policy as necessary to stay compliant with relevant laws.  

We may update this privacy policy from time to time. The updated version will be indicated by an updated “Revised” date and the updated version will be effective as soon as it is accessible. If we make material changes to this privacy policy, we may notify you either by prominently posting a notice of such changes or by directly sending you a notification. We encourage you to review this privacy policy frequently to be informed of how we are protecting your information.

 

14. HOW CAN YOU CONTACT US ABOUT THIS POLICY?  

If you have questions or comments about this policy, you may email us at support@ccnorcal.com or by post to:

Wragth Inc
34276 Eucalyptus Ter
Fremont, CA 94555  
United States
 
 

HOW CAN YOU REVIEW, UPDATE, OR DELETE THE DATA WE COLLECT FROM YOU?

Based on the laws of some countries, you may have the right to request access to the personal information we collect from you, change that information, or delete it in some circumstances. To request to review, update, or delete your personal information, please submit a request form by clicking here. We will respond to your request within 30 days.